Tirzepatide · Price guide

Most Affordable Tirzepatide Online in 2026: Cheapest Options, Fees Included

Prices checked October 27, 2026. The cheapest way to get tirzepatide online is compounded tirzepatide from a telehealth program. Most programs cost $129 to $299 a month once intro deals end, fees included. At MaxLife, a 12-month supply is $1,440 ($120 a month), the lowest 1-year price we found among 18 programs. Your first 3 months cost $360. That covers your provider visit, your medicine if prescribed, supplies and shipping, with no membership fee. The cheapest FDA-approved option is Zepbound® from LillyDirect, at $299 to $449 a month for the medicine alone. Compounded tirzepatide is not FDA-approved.

Last updated

Editorial disclosure

MaxLife publishes this guide and is one of the options in it. We list each price with its source and the date we checked it (October 27, 2026), and we show our own fine print too. Prices change often, so check before you buy.

$1,440A full year of MaxLife tirzepatide with a 12-month supply. The lowest 1-year price we found.

$360Your first 3 months at MaxLife. The lowest start we found.

8 of 17other programs we checked charge a monthly membership on top of the medicine.

About $5,600One year of brand-name Zepbound® from LillyDirect, for the medicine alone.

What is the cheapest tirzepatide online right now?

The cheapest tirzepatide we found for a full year is MaxLife's 12-month supply: $1,440, or $120 a month. You pay for the year up front. After 12 months, it renews at $195 a month.

If you want the cheapest start, MaxLife is lowest there too: $360 for your first 3 months, then $195 a month.

If you don't want to pay ahead, Eden lists a lower month-to-month price than MaxLife's $195 Monthly Plan: $129 a month, according to its website on October 27, 2026.

Tirzepatide · 1-year cost

What one year of tirzepatide costs online

Lowest published price for 12 months of treatment, fees included. Compounded tirzepatide unless marked brand (striped bar).

  1. MaxLife$1,440 Lowest
  2. Eden$1,548
  3. Fifty410about $1,993
  4. Rift$2,245
  5. Mochi Health$2,507
  6. Fridays$2,880
  7. Found$3,087
  8. OrderlyMeds$3,588
  9. Zepbound®from LillyDirect$5,637
  10. Zepbound®via Hims & Hers$7,315
Prices checked October 27, 2026. Each program's cheapest published plan for a year, including required memberships, for a typical first year that moves from the starting dose to a higher dose. MaxLife: 12-month supply, paid up front. Taxes and promo codes excluded.

How we compare: we add up everything you must pay for 12 months: the medicine, any required membership, and price changes at higher doses. Then we take each program's cheapest published plan.

Price table

Tirzepatide prices online, fees included

Each program's own published prices, checked October 27, 2026. Your price can change with your state, pharmacy, plan length and promotions.

Program1-year costReal monthly priceAdvertised priceMembershipWhat you get
MaxLifeLowest 1-year price$1,44012-month supply, paid up front$120/mowith a 12-month supply; $195/mo after$120/mo12-month supply or 3-month Starter KitNoneCompounded tirzepatideif prescribed
Eden$1,548$129/mosame at higher doses$129/moNoneCompounded tirzepatide
Fifty410about $1,993about $162/mo8-week packs$149.50per 4 weeksNoneCompounded tirzepatide
Rift$2,245some states; $2,613 in CA$166 to $200/modepends on your stateFrom $199/moNoneCompounded tirzepatide
Mochi Health$2,507with a 12-month membershipabout $243/mohigher dose, with membershipFrom $90/mostarting dose, medicine only$79/moCompounded tirzepatide
ivim health$2,229 or moreabout $192/mo$117/mo12-month program$75/moCompounded tirzepatide
Fridays$2,880annual prepay$299 to $359/moAs low as $198/mowith a code and a 12-month prepayNoneCompounded tirzepatide
Found$3,087$239 per 28 days13 charges a year$239per 28 days, 12-month planIncludedCompounded tirzepatide
Shapely$3,427 or moreCA, FL, NY, TX only$298 to $378/moAs low as $166/mo$99/moCompounded tirzepatide
OrderlyMeds$3,588$299/mo$149/mo to start$299 paid for 2 monthsNoneCompounded tirzepatide
Zepbound® from LillyDirectabout $5,637$449/mohigher doses, refilled on time$299 to $449/momedicine onlyNoneyou need your own prescriberBrand Zepbound®FDA-approved
Zepbound® via telehealth$6,345 to $7,315$508 to $598/moFrom $39 first month$59 to $149/moBrand Zepbound®Ro, Hims & Hers, WeightWatchers, LifeMD, Sesame

1-year cost = each program's cheapest published plan for 12 months of treatment, including any required membership, assuming the dose goes up over time. Taxes, labs and promo codes are not included. Always confirm prices with the program before you enroll. Prescription treatment is available only if a licensed provider decides it is right for you.

Get the lowest 1-year price we found

MaxLife tirzepatide is $120 a month with a 12-month supply, or $360 for your first 3 months. Your provider visit, medicine if prescribed, supplies and shipping are included. No membership fee.

Check if you qualify

Cheapest by situation

The most affordable tirzepatide for your situation

No single plan is cheapest for everyone. Here is the lowest-cost option we found for each common need.

1MaxLife

Cheapest for a full year, and the cheapest start

A 12-month supply is $1,440 ($120 a month). The 3-month Starter Kit is $360. Both include your provider visit, medicine if prescribed, supplies and shipping, with no membership fee. The price stays the same at higher doses.

No membership fee
Same price at higher doses
Free overnight shipping
15,000+ members, 4.7★ on Trustpilot

MaxLife price

$120/mo

12-month supply, $1,440 up front; then $195/mo

Good to know: You pay ahead for the supply. Cancel at least 30 days before your next billing date. Medicine costs are not refundable.

Check if you qualify
2Eden

Cheapest month to month, with no prepay

Eden lists compounded tirzepatide at $129 a month with no membership and no long-term plan, according to its website on October 27, 2026.

No membership fee
No long-term plan

Published price

$129/mo

month to month

Potential drawback: Its price has changed several times in 2026, and its same-price promise excludes some plans and discounts.

3LillyDirect

Cheapest FDA-approved tirzepatide

Zepbound® from Lilly's own pharmacy costs $299 a month at the starting dose and $449 a month at higher doses if you refill on time. You need a prescription from your own provider.

FDA-approved
Sold by the drug maker

Medicine only

$299 to $449/mo

brand Zepbound®

Potential drawback: Refill more than 45 days late and higher doses cost up to $699 a month. The provider visit and needles are extra.

The true cost: first month vs. 3 months vs. a full year

The first month tells you very little. Many programs start cheap and cost more later. So look at three numbers: your first 3 months, your monthly price after that, and your total for a year.

Tirzepatide · first 3 months

What you pay for your first 3 months

Total cash for the first 3 months of treatment, fees included.

  1. MaxLife$360 Lowest
  2. Eden$387
  3. Fifty410$498
  4. Mochi Health$511
  5. Fridays$696
  6. Shapely$745
  7. Zepbound®from LillyDirect$1,147
Prices checked October 27, 2026. Cheapest published way to cover 3 months, including any required membership. Zepbound® (striped bar) is the brand medicine alone from LillyDirect. Taxes excluded.

A quick example

Say a program costs $99 for the first month and then $299 a month. Your first 3 months cost $99 + $299 + $299 = $697. At MaxLife, your first 3 months cost $360, and a full year with a 12-month supply costs $1,440.

Tirzepatide · fine print

The price you see vs. the price you pay

Advertised tirzepatide price, and the monthly price after intro deals end, with required fees, at a higher dose.

Advertised priceWhat you pay each month after

  1. Hims & Hers$338 → $598/mo
  2. Mochi Health$90 → $243/mo
  3. OrderlyMeds$149 → $299/mo
  4. Shapely$166 → $298/mo
  5. Remedy Meds$279 → $399/mo
  6. ivim health$117 → $192/mo
  7. MaxLife$120 → $195/mo

    Or $120 a month all year with a 12-month supply. Same price at higher doses.

Prices checked October 27, 2026. "What you pay" is the ongoing monthly price on the advertised plan, including any required membership. Hims & Hers sells brand Zepbound®; the others sell compounded tirzepatide.

The fine print that changes what you pay

We read the pricing pages, FAQs and terms of 18 online programs. These 5 catches came up again and again.

Tirzepatide · fine print

5 things that raise what you pay

Tirzepatide ads show the lowest number. These are the catches we found most often.

  1. A low first price

    The first month or first few months are cheap. Then the price goes up. Look for the word "then".

  2. A membership on top

    Some programs charge a monthly membership on top of the medicine. Add both to see the real price.

  3. More for higher doses

    Your dose usually goes up over time. Some programs charge more at higher doses.

  4. Pay up front or lock in

    The lowest price often needs you to pay for months ahead or sign up for a long plan.

  5. Tricky cancel rules

    Some need 30 days' notice, some give you only hours, and many give no refunds.

Quick check before you pay: What will I pay in month 4? Is there a membership? Does the price change at higher doses? How do I cancel?

Based on 18 online tirzepatide programs (17 others plus MaxLife) checked October 27, 2026.

1. A low first price that goes up

Remedy Meds charges $279 for the first 4 weeks, then $399. OrderlyMeds' "$149 a month" means $299 up front for 2 months, then $299 a month. Hims & Hers' "$338 a month" includes a $39 first-month membership that becomes $149.

2. A membership on top of the medicine

8 of the 17 other programs we checked charge a monthly membership on top of the medicine. Mochi Health adds $79 a month, Shapely $99 and ivim health $75. Brand Zepbound® programs like Ro and Hims & Hers add $74 to $149 a month, while the medicine costs the same as buying it from LillyDirect.

3. A higher price at higher doses

Your dose usually goes up over the first months. Some programs charge more as it does. Mochi Health's medicine price rises from $90 to $199 a month, and brand Zepbound® rises from $299 to $449 a month. MaxLife's price stays the same at higher doses.

4. Pay up front or lock in

The lowest monthly price often needs you to pay ahead or commit. ivim health's $117 a month needs a 12-month program. Ro's lowest membership price needs $888 up front. WeightWatchers Clinic plans can't be cancelled until the term ends. MaxLife's $120 a month also needs a prepaid supply, so we show that clearly.

5. Cancel rules and refunds

Read how to cancel before you pay. LifeMD's terms mention cancelling "within (8) hours of the renewal subscription date", and Rift allows no cancellation once an order is submitted. Many programs, including MaxLife, need notice before your next billing date and don't refund medicine.

Two more things to check

  • Billing every 4 weeks: some programs bill every 28 days. That is 13 payments a year, not 12.
  • Labs and shipping: a few programs charge for lab work or shipping. MaxLife includes shipping.

Before you pay

6 questions to ask any tirzepatide program

  1. What will I pay in month 4, and every month after?
  2. Is there a membership fee on top of the medicine?
  3. Does the price change at higher doses?
  4. Do I have to pay for several months up front?
  5. How do I cancel, and how much notice do you need?
  6. Which licensed pharmacy fills my prescription?

MaxLife pricing

What MaxLife tirzepatide costs, with our fine print

Same price at higher doses, and no membership fee. You can also choose a 1-month ($120) or 6-month ($720) supply, or the Monthly Plan at $195 a month. Supplies are paid up front and renew at $195 a month.

Lowest 1-year price

12-month supply

$120/mo

$1,440 paid up front for 12 months. Then $195 a month.

  • Provider visit and ongoing support
  • Medication, if prescribed
  • Supplies and free overnight shipping
  • No membership fee
Check if you qualify →
Lowest start

3-month Starter Kit

$120/mo

$360 paid up front for your first 3 months. Then $195 a month.

  • Same price at higher doses
  • No insurance needed
  • HSA and FSA may be eligible
  • Cancel with 30 days' notice
See the tirzepatide program

MaxLife's fine print, in plain words

  • Supplies and the Starter Kit are paid up front. After that, your plan renews at $195 a month.
  • To cancel, send a notice at least 30 days before your next billing date.
  • Medicine costs are not refundable.
  • You may be able to use HSA or FSA funds. Check with your plan.
  • Already a MaxLife member? We offer a price match for existing customers.

How we compared

How we found the true cost

We read each program's public pricing pages, FAQs and terms on October 27, 2026. We did not sign up or use promo codes. Medical terms on MaxLife pages are reviewed by April Foster, DO.

Step 1

Everything you must pay

Medicine, required memberships, and any visit, supply or shipping fees.

Step 2

The real monthly price

The price after any intro deal ends, at the higher doses most people reach.

Step 3

The cheapest published plan

For the 1-year cost, we take each program's cheapest published plan, including prepaid plans.

Frequently asked questions

Questions about the cost of tirzepatide

As of October 27, 2026, the lowest 1-year price we found is MaxLife's 12-month supply: $1,440, or $120 a month, paid up front. Month to month without paying ahead, Eden lists $129 a month. The cheapest FDA-approved option is Zepbound® from LillyDirect at $299 to $449 a month for the medicine alone.
Compounded tirzepatide from an online program is usually the cheapest cash option. Plans we checked cost about $129 to $299 a month after intro deals, fees included. At MaxLife it is $120 a month with a 12-month supply, or $360 for your first 3 months, then $195 a month. No insurance is needed.
Most online programs we checked charge $129 to $299 a month once intro deals end, including any membership. Some charge more at higher doses. MaxLife charges $120 a month with a 12-month supply and $195 a month on the Monthly Plan, with the same price at higher doses.
Yes. MaxLife, Eden, Fifty410, Rift and OrderlyMeds list no separate membership fee. 8 of the 17 other programs we checked do charge one, usually $59 to $149 a month on top of the medicine.
At some programs, yes. Your dose usually goes up over the first months, and some programs raise the price as it does. Brand Zepbound® from LillyDirect goes from $299 to $449 a month. MaxLife's price stays the same at higher doses.
At MaxLife, your first 3 months cost $360 ($120 a month), paid up front, then $195 a month. Among the programs we checked, the next lowest 3-month totals were Eden at $387 and Fifty410 at $498.
Not from the programs we checked, once required fees are included. Some ads show $90, but that is usually the starting dose without the membership. Be careful with very low prices: products sold "for research use" or without a prescription are not safe.
Zepbound® from LillyDirect, Lilly's own pharmacy: $299 a month at the starting dose and $449 a month at higher doses if you refill on time. You need a prescription. If you refill late, higher doses can cost up to $699 a month.
Compounded tirzepatide is prepared by a licensed pharmacy for an individual patient and does not go through FDA approval. It is not the same product as Zepbound®, and it is not FDA-approved.
It can be prescribed when a licensed provider decides it meets your individual medical needs, and it must be prepared by a state-licensed pharmacy. The FDA limits how pharmacies can copy approved drugs, and compounded tirzepatide is not FDA-approved.
Only buy from a program that requires a provider visit and a prescription and uses a licensed U.S. pharmacy. Avoid "research use only" products and sellers that don't name their pharmacy. MaxLife is LegitScript certified and works with licensed partner pharmacies.
Watch for a low first price that goes up, a monthly membership on top of the medicine, higher prices at higher doses, required prepayment and strict cancel rules. Ask what you will pay in month 4.
$120 a month with a 12-month supply ($1,440 up front), or $360 for your first 3 months, then $195 a month. The Monthly Plan is $195 a month. Your provider visit, ongoing support, medicine if prescribed, supplies and free overnight shipping are included. There is no membership fee, and the price is the same at higher doses.
Often, yes, but it depends on your plan. MaxLife program costs may be eligible for HSA or FSA payment or reimbursement. Check with your plan administrator.
It depends on the program, so read the terms first. MaxLife has no long-term contract: send a cancellation notice at least 30 days before your next billing date. Payments and medicine costs are not refundable.

Ready for the lowest 1-year price we found?

See if MaxLife tirzepatide is right for you in about 2 minutes. A licensed provider reviews your answers. No insurance needed.

Check if you qualify
Sources

This page is for general information and is not medical advice. Compounded medications are not FDA-approved and are not reviewed by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality. MaxLife is a patient management platform, not a pharmacy or a drug maker. Prescriptions are written only if a licensed provider decides treatment is right for you. Competitor prices come from each company's public website on October 27, 2026 and can change. Zepbound® is a registered trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. MaxLife is not affiliated with the other companies named.

Our editorial disclosure

How we handle the conflict of interest

MaxLife publishes this guide and is one of the options in it. We set the comparison rules before we looked at the results, we use each program's own published prices, and we show MaxLife's fine print next to everyone else's.

  • Prices come from each program's own website, checked October 27, 2026.
  • Required memberships are added to the medicine price.
  • We note when a low price needs prepayment or a long plan.
  • We tell you when another option is cheaper for your situation.
Last updated: October 28, 2026

See a price that changed?

Programs change prices often. Email us and we will check and update this page.

hi@maxlife.com

Medical and regulatory note: This page is for information only and is not medical advice. Compounded medications are not FDA-approved. Prescription treatment is available only if a licensed provider decides it is right for you.